Skip to content ↓

The Piggott School

A Church of England Academy

School Bus Timetable

For details of fares and how to apply please call (0118) 9793983

All coaches depart Piggott at the end of the school day at 3:07

 

PIGGOTT O2

7:30        Cemetery Junction
7:33        London Road/Kendrick Road
7:36        Northumberland Avenue/Speed Camera
7:38        Northumberland Avenue/Roundabout
7:40        Cressingham Road/Reading Bedding
7:44        Brerewood
7:46        Chalfont Way Circle
7:47        Rushey Way/Rosemary Avenue
7:50        Beeston Way/Bradmore Way
7:51        Cutbush/Selsey Way
7:53        Littington Close/Chattris Way
7:54        Carshalton Way/Thistleton Way
7:57        Kilnsea Way/Mill Lane

Travel via The Bader Way

8:04        Colemansmoor Road/Herald Way
8:06        Crockhamwell Road
8:09        Woodlands Avenue/Bulmershe Pool
8:11        Church Road/Pitts Lane
8:15        Shepherds Hill Roundabout
8:25        The Piggott School

 

PIGGOTT M15

7:50        Remenham Hill
7:51        White Hill
7:56        Warren Row Road/Hatchgate Lane
8:20        The Piggott School


PIGGOTT M9

7:50        Shurlock Row
7:52        The Street/Hungerford Lane
7:54        Beenham Heath/Downfield Road
7:55        Waltham St Lawrence (Triangle)
7:57        Waltham St Lawrence (The Bell)
8:02        Woodland Park Shops
8:06        Cannon Lane/Sandisplatt
8:09        A4 Country House Hotel Bus Stop
8:15        Knowl Hill (Church/Café) Bath Road
8:16        Knowl Hill (Old Devil Inn)
8:17        Knowl Hill (Horse & Groom)
8:20        The Piggott School