Skip to content ↓

The Piggott School

A Church of England Academy

PE Fixtures & Clubs

 Fixtures
Sport  Date Year group and fixture Venue Kickoff
Boys Football 12th January 2017 Year 8 vs Sandhurst Piggott 15:00
Boys Football 16th January 2017 Year 9 vs Sandhurst Piggott 15:00
Boys Football 17th January 2017 Year 7 vs Maiden Erlegh Maiden Erlegh 15:00
Boys Football 17th January 2017 Seniors vs Littleheath Piggott 15:30
Boys Football 17th January 2017 Year 10 vs Forrest Piggott 15:00
Boys Basketball 18th January 2017 U18 vs Leighton Park Leighton Park 15:00
Girls Football 18th January 2017 U13 vs Newlands Piggott 15:45
Boys Football 18th January 2017 Year 8 vs Forest Piggott 15:00
Netball 19th January 2017 Year 9 vs St Crispins St Crispins 15:00
Boys Football 19th January 2017 Year 10 vs Garth Hill Garth Hill 15:00
Boys Football 25th January 2017 Seniors vs Maiden Erlegh Maiden Erlegh 15:00
Boys Basketball 25th January 2017 U18 vs Padworth College Piggott 15:00
Girls Football 25th January 2017 Year 8 Football Tournament  Goals 15:00
Boys Football 26th January 2017 Year 8 vs Desborough College Piggott 15:45
Boys Football 31st January 2017 Year 10 vs Maiden Erlegh Piggott 15:00
Boys Football 31st January 2017 Year 7 vs Forest Piggott 15:00
Netball 31st January 2017 Year 7A vs St Crispins St Crispins 15:00
Girls Football 1st February 2017 U13 vs Waingels Piggott 15:00
Boys Football 1st February 2017 Year 9 vs Garth Hill Garth Hill 15:00
Boys Football 2nd February 2017 Year 8 vs Garth Hill Piggott 15:00
Netball 7th February 2017 Year 7A&7B vs Madien Erlegh Piggott 15:00
Boys Basketball 8th February 2017 U18 vs Bedales Bedales 15:00
Netball 9th February 2017 Year 9 vs Maiden Erlegh Maiden Erlegh 15:00
Netball 21st February 2017 Year 7A&7B vs Oakbank Piggott 15:00
Boys Football 21st February 2017 Year 7 vs Bulmershe Bulmershe 15:00
Hockey 22nd February 2017 Year 7/8 vs Luckley House School TBC 15:00
Girls Football 23rd February 2017 U15 vs Holyport Piggott 15:00
Boys Football 28th Febuary 2017 Year 9 vs Bluecoat Piggott 15:00
Boys Football 28th Febuary 2017 Year 8 vs Maiden Erlegh Piggott 15:00
Netball 28th Febuary 2017 Year 7A&7B vs Holt Holt 15:00
Boys Basketball 1st March 2017 U18 vs Pangbourne Piggott 15:00
Boys Football 2nd March 2017 Year 8 vs Bluecoat Piggott 15:00
Boys Football 7th March 2017 Year 7 vs Bluecoat Bluecoat 15:00
Netball 7th March 2017 Year 7A&7B vs Waingels Piggott 15:00
Boys Basketball 8th March 2017 U18 vs King Edwards Witley King Edwards Witley 15:00
Boys Football 9th March 2017 Year 7 vs Waingels  Piggott 15:00
Netball 9th March 2017 Year 9 vs Holt Piggott 15:00
Boys Football 15th March 2017 Year 10 vs Waingels Waingels 15:00
Hockey 15th March 2017 Year 7/8 vs Waingels TBC 15:00
Girls Football 15th March 2017 Year 10 Football Tournament  Goals 15:00
Netball 16th March 2017 Year 9 vs Waingels  Waingels 15:00
Hockey 22nd March Year 9/10 vs Luckley House School TBC 15:00
Boys Clubs

Day

Morning

8am-8:30am

Lunchtime

1:20pm-1:45pm

Afterschool

3pm-4pm

Monday

 

3G Football (SK)

Badminton (DGA)

Reading FC Community Football

Badminton Club

Rowing Club

Tuesday

Senior Basketball (SK)

 

3G Football (DW)

Basketball (SK & LBL)

 

YR 7/8 Fitness Suite

YR 9 Football (SK)

Cross Country

Wednesday

 

3G Football (LBL)

Badminton (DW)

YR 8 Football (DW)

YR 7 Football (RW/AF)

Thursday

 

3G Football (DW)

Basketball (LF & RDK)

YR 8 & 9 Basketball (SK)

YR 10 Football (SK)

Friday

 

3G Football (LF)

Staff Meetings

GCSE PE Revision Club

YR 9/10 Fitness Suite

 Girls Clubs

Day

Lunchtime

1:20pm-1:45pm

Afterschool

3pm-4pm

Monday

3G Football

Badminton

All years 'girls only' fitness suite

Badminton Club

Rowing Club

Tuesday

 

3G Football

Basketball

 

YR 7 - 8 Fitness suite

Gymnastics

YR 7 Netball

Wednesday

3G Football

Badminton

YR 7 - 10 Hockey

YR 7 - 10 Basketball

Thursday

3G Football

Basketball

YR 7 - 10 Football

YR 9 Netball

Dance club

Friday

3G Football

Staff Meetings

YR 9/10 Fitness Suite

Follow us

@PiggottPE